I come from the field of and I am interested in

Hardware Comparison

Model
Hardware
Revision

3.0

3.0

3.0

CPU

12 Cores, 2.0 GHz

12 Cores, 2.9 GHz

24 Cores, 2.8 GHz

Memory

32 GB

128 GB ECC

256 GB ECC

Network interfaces min.

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 2 x 10 Gbit/s RJ45
+ 2 x 10 GBit/s SFP+1

6 x 1 Gbit/s

6 x 1 Gbit/s

Network interfaces max.

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 2 x 10 Gbit/s RJ45
+ 2 x 10 GBit/s SFP+1

14 x 1 Gbit/s

14 x 1 Gbit/s

Network interfaces <br/>10 Gbit/s max.

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 2 x 10 Gbit/s RJ45
+ 2 x 10 GBit/s SFP+1

2 x 1 Gbit/s +
12 x 10 Gbit/s1

2 x 1 Gbit/s +
12 x 10 Gbit/s1

Flash Drive

500 GB SSD

1 TB SSD

1 TB SSD

DVD-ROM Drive

-

+

+

Graphics Connector

VGA

VGA

VGA

Serial Ports

-

1 x RS232

1 x RS232

USB Port

2 x USB 3.0

6 x 3.0

6x USB 3.0

[1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional [1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional [1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional
Chassis
Power Supply

ext. PSU 12 V 75 W

2 x 300 W

2 x 300 W

Power consumption load

40 W

260 W

260 W

BTU/h load

170

900

900

Fixture

standalone, 19" rackmount
with brackets

19" rackmount

19" rackmount

Width

280 mm

430 mm (19")

430 mm (19")

Height

44 mm (1 U)

44 mm (1 U)

44 mm (1 U)

Depth

198 mm

400 mm

400 mm

Weight

2.3 kg

9 kg

9 kg

Weight (incl. Packaging)

3.5 kg

15 kg

15 kg

Environment Operation
Voltage

12 V DC 5 A max , DC-Jack

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 4 - 2 A, connector 2x IEC-C14

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 5 - 3 A, connector 2x IEC-C14

Temperature

0 - 35 ℃ at 50 % humidity, non condensing

10 - 35 ℃

10 - 35 ℃

Humidity

20 - 80 % non condensing

20 - 80 % non condensing

20 - 80 % non condensing

Shock

1 G / 11 ms half-sine

25 G / 2 ms

25 G / 2 ms

Vibration

5 - 500 Hz, PSD 0.02 G^2 /Hz, 0.5 Grms

5 - 500 Hz / 0.5 G

5 - 500 Hz / 0.5 G

Norms

CE

CE

CE

Environment Storage
Temperature

-20 - 70 ℃ at 50 % humidity, non condensing

-20 - 70 ℃

-20 - 70 ℃

Humidity

10 - 90 % non condensing

10 - 80 % non condensing

10 - 80 % non condensing

Shock

10 G 11 ms half-sine

300 G / 2 ms

300 G / 2 ms

Vibration

5 - 500 Hz, PSD 0.02 G^2 /Hz, 0.5 Grms

0 - 500 Hz / 3 G

0 - 500 Hz / 3 G

Our sales team will be glad to answer your questions. We are looking forward to get in touch with you.
 

CONTACT US